Work History

Dallas Repertory Theater:
Gypsy (Agnes)
Evita (quartet)
Nunsense (Sr.Amnesia)
Closer Than Ever (woman #2)
The Gingerbread Man (Tea Bag)
Our Lady of the Tortilla (Beverly)

Dallas Theater Center:
A Family Affair (Ustinya)
The Sternhiem Project (Trudy)
A Christmas Carol ’94, ’95, ’97 (Mother,┬ánarrator, Ms.Fezziwig, laundress, Cynthia)

The Plaza/Park Cities Playhouse:
Forbidden Broadway(Merman, Chita, Fantine, Channing, etc)
Nunsense w/JoAnn Worley(Sr. Hubert)

Northern Stage:
Diary of a Scoundrel (Mother)
Annie (Hannigan)
Beauty Queen of Leenane (Maureen)
Blithe Spirit (Ruth)
Midlife: The Crisis Musical
Dancing at Lughnasa (Kate)
Deathtrap (Helga)
The Full Monty (Georgie)
25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Rona)
Chicago (Mama Morton)
Nunsense (Sister Hubert)
Good People ( Jean)
Spitfire Grill ( Effy)

Portland Stage:
Das Barbecu
The Irish….and How They got that Way

Reagle Players:
The Sound of Music w/John Davidson

Turtle Creek Choral:
The Wizard of Oz ’93,’97 (Dorothy)

Theater Under The Stars:
Victor/Victoria (Mdm. Roget,chambermaid)

Maltz Jupiter:
Singin’ in the Rain (Dora,diction coach)

Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera:
42nd Street (Maggie Jones)
Casa Manana Playhouse:
Babes in Toyland (Grumio)
Nunsense (Sr.Hubert)
Singin’ in the Rain w/Kirby Ward (Dora)
La Cage aux Folle w/Leroy Reems (Paulette)
Phantom (ensemble)
Brigadoon (Meg)
Rudolph (Vixen)
South Pacific w/Kathy Rigby (ensemble)
Dodsworth w/Hal Linden (Mdm.Penable)
Tommy (Mrs.Simpson)
Crazy for You (Mother, Patricia Fodor)
Beehive (Brenda Lee, Grace Slick, Connie Francis)
Christmas Concert
Grossinger’s w/Gavin Macload (ensemble)
The Sound of Music (Sr. Berta)
Cinderella (Joy)
Annie (Hannigan)
Bye Bye Birdie (Mrs.Peterson)

Casa on the Square:
Nunsense (Sr.Hubert)
Ruthless (Lita)

Worcester Foothills Theater:
The Paisley Sisters Christmas Special (Connie)

The Palace Theater:
Annie (Hannigan)

Gateway Playhouse:
Footloose (Ethel)

Stagewest:
Nite Club Confidential (Kay)

Second Stage:
Who’s Minding the Store?
The Pants that Won the West
The Oils of Arab

Mountain Playhouse:
Always, Patsy Cline (Louise)
Church Basement Ladies (Mavis)
Let’s Murder Marsha (Bianca)
Church Basement Ladies 2 (Mavis)
The Bikinis (Barbara)

Broadway Backwards:
American Airlines Theater ’08,’09
Vivianne Beaumont Theater ’10
Longacre Theater ’11

Maine State Music Theater:
Nunsense II (Sr.Hubert)
The Full Monty (Georgie)
All Shook Up (Mayor Matilda)
Les Miserable (Mdm.Thenardier)
Drowsy Chaperone (Chaperone)
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Jolene)
Always, Patsy Cline ’10 (Louise)
Chicago (Mama Morton)
My Fair Lady (Mrs.Pearce)
Xanadu (Melpomene)
Annie (Hannigan)
Funny Valentine Concert
Legally Blonde (Paulette)
Sunset Boulevard (ensemble,u/s Norma)
42nd Street (Maggie)
Always, Patsy Cline in concert (Louise)
Gypsy (Rose)
Mary Poppins (Katie Nana, Birdwoman)
Footloose (Ethel)
Full Monty (Georgie)
Sister Act (Sister Mary Patrick)
Music Man (Eulalie)
Young Frankenstein (Frau Blucher)
Fiddler on the Roof (Yenta)
Always, Patsy Cline ’17 (Louise)
Guys and Dolls (Adelaide)
Grease (Ms. Lynch)

North Shore Music Theater:
Phantom (ensemble)
Singin’ in the Rain (Dora)
Brigadoon (Meg)
South Pacific (ensemble)
Crazy for You (Mother,Patricia Fodor)
Emma and Company (Emma)
Honk!w/Gavin Creel (Ida)
The Full Monty (Molly Macgregor,u/s Jeanette)

Pioneer Valley Summer Theater:
Deathtrap (Helga)
After-Play’99,’05 (Renee)
The Odd Couple-female version (Olive)
Blithe Spirit (Mdm. Arcati)

Fulton Opera House:
Sunset Boulevard (ensemble,u/s Norma)
Gypsy (Ms.Cratchitt, Electra)
Singin’ in the Rain (Dora,diction coach)
Mary Poppins (Katie Nana, Birdwoman)
4000 Days (Carol)
And Then There Were None (Mrs. Rogers)
The Full Monty (Georgie)
Little Women (Marmee)
The Addams Family (Grandma)
Legally Blonde (Paulette)
Sister Act (Mary Patrick)
Beauty and The Beast (Mrs. Potts)
James and The Giant Peach (Sponge)
Always, Patsy Cline (Louise)

Moving Target Theater:
Six Women with Brain Death